?

Log in

Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags Maintainer
 
 
 
 
 
 
K so it's been awhile, yus I know, RPING IS SO DISTRACTING GAWD YOU GUYS.

Anyway, I'm in a rush, but I've got 15 Yazoo icons here~.

And all the Girlies Say I'm Pretty Fly (for a white guy)Collapse )
 
 
 
 
 
 
DA,HGADGJAKL;DHGA;D IT IS SO EFFING COLD IN THIS HOUSE.

Right so, today is my DAY OFF BECAUSE TEACHER'S ARE STUCK DOING TEACHER-Y THINGS. I MADE SOME ICONS.

And I was talking to my friend Ki this morning lolz, axelified, and I was all "OMG THESE FAIL" and she was all "OMG NO DO A POST".

SO THIS POST IS A DEDICATION POST. I LOVE YOUUUUU.

And please don't ask what I'm on this morning.

Special thanks goes to sanzensekai THE LOVELY PEOPLE AT SANZEN for giving me opinions on a few of these.

OH OH OH, MORE SHOUTOUTS, I HEART i_s_l_a_n_d_rp AND tabloid_rp, and of course my f-list. :D

Wtf, this is an icon post, I know. You've probably skipped my rambling. So here, icons for all. Even though they fail.

ALSO: I know this only has 13 icons. Usually I wait until 20, but I said what the heck. I had 15 done originally, but I worked so hard on two of them that I wanted to keep them to myself. I'm evvvvil. *hit* There will prolly be more in another post later. But 13 is more than 5 or something, yes? XD;

Please don't ask where all of these whore-y icons came from either. RP's are eating my brain, and look at the damn picture.

Comment if you're taking any please, credit omglolz_jcons or operafantome. Thank you! :D

[13] Yazoo icons

When the Devil is too busy...and that's a bit too much...Collapse )
 
 
 
 
 
 
Icon post whut.

I've been having some trouble lately with styles and finding good tutorials and whatnot these days, so I ended up hating most of these icons, maybe only 7 or 8 of them I can tolerate. XP

Uhm, yeah. So.

OH. Beware of variations in this post too. I had some fun changing around things and coming up with different results.

Comment if you're taking any please, credit omglolz_jcons or operafantome. Thank you! :D

[22] Yazoo icons

You Want Me, Come Find Me, Make Up Your MindCollapse )
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y HELO THAR FORGETFULNESS TO UPDATE.

And school. And stuff.

This is probably going to be the last update for a while methinks, and I might even be dropping my iconfiend claim. We'll see.

[20]Kadaj Icons
[1]Yazoo Icon

Can you tell I only do icons of the characters I want to do icons of? Yeah.

Don't You Want Some of This, Don't You Need Some of This?Collapse )
 
 
 
 
 
 
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Artist: operafantome/omglolz_jcons
Pairing/Character: Kingdom Hearts II: Axel
Theme set: Delta
Themes in post: 8-Suspect, 36-Precious Declaration, (8 Artist Choices icons)
# of icons in post: 10
# of icons completed total: 28/100

Iconfiend100-Kingdom Hearts II: Axel iconsCollapse )
 
 
 
 
 
 
HOKAY. SO. I've been bored all week due to lack of Intarweb and I was stuck making icons. I was bad and DIDN'T update my iconfiend claim either lolz.

So uh...here's the seeds of my boredom?

Most of you know the drill from my old account, but:
-Comments are love. Seriously.
-Please credit either operafantome or omglolz_jcons if taking any
-Enjoy :D


Icons HereCollapse )

Yay, first post on new account btw. :D